Audit Committee

  • Composition and term of mandate of Audit Commitee Members   

 

Mr James A. Rose
(United States of America) (CV)
30 July 2014 to 29 July 2017

 
Ms Irena Petruškevičiené
(Lithuania) (CV)  
 30 July 2014 to 29 July 2017
 
 

Mr Suresh Kana
(South Africa) (CV)
15 November 2015 to 14 November 2018

 

Ms Elaine June Cheung
(China) (CV)
15 November 2015 to 14 November 2018

 

 Mr Omkar Goswami
 (India) (CV)
15 November 2015 to 14 November 2018

Latest Developments:

 

 

Audit Committee Chair James Rose participates in the annual UN system oversight committees meeting at the UN Secretariat in New York (November 2016)