2014

 

 

  President: H.E. Evelyn A. Stokes-Hayford
   (Ghana, List A)

  Vice President: Mr Samuel Beever
  (Australia, List D)

  Member:  Mr Vimlendra Sharan
  (India, List B)

  Member: H.E. Stephanie Hochstetter
  (Guantemala, List C)

  Member: Ms Marieta Okenková
  (Slovakia, List E)


The alternates are:

List A: Mr Robert Sabitii (Uganda)
List B: H.E. Hassan Janabi (Iraq)
List C: Mr Juan Carlos Sarmiento (Colombia)
List D: Mr Andreas Schiess (Switzerland) 

List E: Mr Victor Fedorinov (Russian Federation)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013

 

900_EB-Bureau_2013_WFP-Giulio_dAdamo_8918 (2) -

 

President: Mr Vladimir Kuznetsov
(Russian Federation, List E)

Vice President: H.E. Evelyn A. Stokes-Hayford
(Ghana, List A)

Member: Mr Lupino Lazaro, Jr
(Philippines, List B)

Member: H.E. Miguel Ruíz-Cabañas Izquierdo
(Mexico, List C)

Member: H.E. Thomas Wriessnig
(Germany, List D)


The alternates are:

List A - H.E. Frank Mutubila (Zambia)
List B - H.E. Hassan Janabi (Iraq)
List C - Ms Sylvia María Leticia Wohlers de Meie (Guatemala)
List D - Ms Elizabeth Petrovski (United States of America)
List E - Ms Marieta Okenková (Slovakia)

 

 

 

2012
 

 


President: Mr Shobhana Pattanayak
(India, List B)

Vice President: Mr Jíří Muchka
(Czech Republic, List E)

Member: H.E. Josephine W. Gaita
(Kenya, List A)


Member: H.E. Antonino Marques Porto e Santos
(Brazil, List C)

Member: H.E. Jostein Leiro
(Norway, List D)


The alternates are:

List A - H.E. Evelyn Anita Stokes-Hayford (Ghana)
List B - Mr Esteban Pagaran (Philippines)
List C - H.E. Miguel Ruiz-Cabañas Izquierdo (Mexico)
List D - Ms Kristina Gill (Australia)
List E - Mr Arsen Vartanyan (Russian Federation)

 

 

 

2011
 

President: H.E. Agnes van Ardenne
(Netherlands, List D) (until June 2011)

President: H.E. James  Alexander Harvey
(United KIngdom, List D) (from June 2011)

Vice President: H.E. LI Zhengdong
(China, List B) (until August 2011)

Member: Mr Shobhana Pattanayak
(India, List B) (from September 2011)

Member: Ms Fatma Saber (Egypt, List A)

Member: H.E. Jorge Eduardo Chen Charpentier
(Mexico, List C) (until July 2011)

Member: H.E. Juan Manuel Prieto (Colombia, List C) 
(from August 2011)

Member: Mr Arsen Vartanyan
(Russian Federation, List E)


The alternates are:

List A - H.E. Josephine W. Gaita (Kenya)
List B - Mr Shobhana Pattanayak (India)
List C - H.E. Juan Manuel Prieto (Colombia)
List D - Ms Harriet Spanos (United States of America)
List E - Mr Jíří Muchka (Czech Republic)

 

2010

President: H.E. Sabas Pretelt de la Vega
(Colombia, List C)

Vice President: H.E. Agnes van Ardenne
(Netherlands, List D)

Member: Mr Innocent Mokosa Mandende
(Democratic Republic of the Congo, List A)
[not present in photo]

Member: H.E. Javad Shakhs Tavakolian
(Islamic Republic of Iran, List B)

Member: Mr Jiří Muchka
(Czech Republic, List E)

The Alternates are:

List A - H.E. Mohamed Ashraf Gamal Eldin (Egypt)
List B - H.E. LI Zhengdong (China)
List C - H.E. José Antônio Mercondes de Carvalho (Brazil)
List D - Ms. Harriet Spanos (United States of America)
List E -  Mr Arsen Vartanyan (Russian Federation)
 

 

 

2009

President: Mr Vladimir V. Kuznetsov
(Russian Federation, List E)

Vice President: H.E. Mr. José Antônio Marcondes de Carvalho (Brazil, List C)

Member: Mr Kiala Kia Mateva
(Angola, List A)

Member: Mr Noel D. de Luna
(Philippines, List B)

Member: H.E. James Alexander Harvey
(United Kingdom, List D)
 

The Alternates are:

List A - Mr Innocent Mokosa Mandende (Democratic Republic of Congo)
List B - H.E Javad Shakhs Tavakolian (Islamic Republic of Iran)
List C - H.E. Sabas Pretelt de la Vega (Colombia)
List D - Ms Harriet Spanos (United States of America)
List E - Ms Daniela Moyesová (Czech Republic)


 

 

2008

President: H.E. José Eduardo Dantas Ferreira Barbosa
(Cape Verde, List A)

Vice President: Mr Evgeny F. Utkin
(Russian Federation, List E)

Member: Ms Lamya Ahmed Al-Saqqaf
(Kuwait, List B)

Member: Mr Manuel Antonio Álvarez Espinal
(Peru, List C)

Member: H.E. James Alexander Harvey
(United Kingdom, List D)
 

The Alternates are:

List A - H.E. El Hadj Thierno Mamadou Cellou Diallo (Guinea)
List B -  Mr Noel D. De Luna (Philippines)
List C -  H.E. Enrique Moret Echeverría (Cuba)
List D - Mr Richard Newberg (United States of America)
List E - Ms Oksana Dramaretska (Ukraine)
 

 

2007

President: Mr James Melanson
(Canada, List D)

Vice President: H.E. José Eduardo Dantas Ferreira Barbosa        
(Cape Verde, List A)

Member: Mr Ramalingam Parasuram
(India, List B )

Member: H.E. Sabas Pretelt de la Vega
(Colombia, List C)

Member: Ms Bojana Hocevar
(Slovenia, List E)

 

2006

President: H.E. Mirza Qamar Beg
(Pakistan, List B)

Vice President: H.E. Ewald Wermuth
(Netherlands, List D)

Member: Mr Emile Essema
(Rep. of Congo, List A)

Member: H.E. Don Alfredo Nestor Puig Pino
(Cuba, List C)

Member: Mr Alexander A. Titarenko
(Russian Federation, List E)

 

2005

President: H.E. Poul Skytte Christoffersen
(Denmark, List D)

Vice President: H.E. Mirza Qamar Beg
(Pakistan, List B)

Member: Mr Kiala Kia Mateva
(Angola, List A)

Member: Mr Patrick Saint-Hilaire
(Haiti, List C)

Member: Mr Alexander A. Titarenko
(Russian Federation, List E)

 

 

2004

President: Mr Miguel Barreto
(Peru, List C)

Vice President: H.E. Poul Skytte Christoffersen
(Denmark, List D)

Member: Mr Nasreddine Rimouche
(Algeria, List A)

Member: Ms Nasrin Akhter
(Bangladesh, List B)

Member: Mr Milan Paksi
(Slovakia, List E).

 

2003

President: H.E. Anthony Beattie
(United  Kingdom, List D)

Vice President: Mr Miguel Barreto
(Peru, List C)                            

Member: H.E. Hamoud Ould Ely
(Mauritania, List A)

Member: Mr Adnan Bashir Khan
(Pakistan, List B)

Member: H.E. Romuald Szuniewicz
(Poland, List E)

 

 

2002

President: H.E. Georges Ruphin
(Madagascar, List A)

Vice President: H.E. A. Beattie
(United Kingdom, List D)

Member: Mr Govindan Nair
(India, List B)

Member: Mr Víctor Hugo Morales Meléndez
(Mexico, List C)     

Member: Mr J. Kovács (Hungary, List E) - Jan-Sep 2002
Mr. A. Smirnov (Russian Federation, List E) - Oct-Dec 2002

 

 

2001

President: Ms Ulla-Maija Finskas
(Finland, List D)                        

Vice President: H.E. G. Ruphin
(Madagascar, List A)

Member: Mr Adnan Bashir Khan
(Pakistan, List B)

Member: Ms Ana María Navarro Arrúa
(Cuba, List C)

Member: Mr Ioan Pavel
(Romania, List E)

 

 

2000

President: H.E. Mohammad Saeed Nouri-Naeeni
(Islamic Republic of Iran, List B)

Vice President: Ms Ulla-Maija Finskas
(Finland, List D)                              

Member: Mr Gaspard Kabura
(Burundi, List A)

Member: Ms Suze Percy
(Haiti, List C)

Member: Ms Mariann Kovács
(Hungary, List E)

 

1999

President: Ms Laurie Tracy
(United States of America, List D)                  

Vice President: H.E. Mohammad Saeed Nouri-Naeeni
(Islamic Republic of Iran, List B)

Member: Mr Kiala Kia Mateva
(Angola, List A)

Member: Ms Mitzi Gurgel Valente Da Costa
(Brazil, List C)

Member: Mr Lubomir Micek
(Slovakia, List E)

 

1998

President: Ms María Eulalia Jiménez
(El Salvador, List C)                        

Vice President: Ms Laurie Tracy
(United States of America, List D)

Member: Mr Mohammad Mejbahuddin
(Bangladesh, List B)

Member: Mr Gebrehiwot Redai
(Ethiopia, List A)

Member: Mr Lubomir Micek
(Slovakia, List E)

 

1997

President: Mr Louis Dominici
(France, List D)                                           

Vice President: Mr Atul Sinha
(India, List B)

Member: Ms María Eulalia Jiménez
(El Salvador, List C)

Member: Ms Mariann Kovács
(Hungary, List E)

Member: Mr Melainine Moctar Neche
(Mauritania, List A)

 

1996

President: Ms Béatrice Damiba
(Burkina Faso, List C)                               

Vice President: Mr Nils Arne Kastberg
(Sweden, List D)

Member: Mr Juan Nuiry Sánchez
(Cuba, List C)

Member: Mr Atul Sinha
(India, List B)

Member: Ms Mariann Kovacs
(Hungary, List E)