At its First Regular Session of 2017, the Board elected its members of the Bureau as follows:

  President: H.E. Anil Wadhwa
  (India, List B)*

  Vice President: Mr. Zoltán Kálmán
  (Hungary, List E)

  Member: Mr. Haruna-Rashid Kromah
  (Liberia, List A)

  Member: Ms. Angélica Jácome
  (Panama, List C)

  Member: H.E. Dr. Hans Hoogeveen
  (Netherlands, List D)

 *Replaced by Mr. Yousef Jhail (Kuwait, List B) on
12 June 2017


  The Alternates are:

  List A - Mr. Khaled El Taweel (Egypt)
  List B - Mr. Yousef Jhail (Kuwait)
  List C - Ms. María Fernanda Silva (Argentina)
  List D - Ms. Miriam G. Lutz (USA)
  List E - Mr. Evgeny Vakulenko (Russian Federation)

 

 

 

At its First Regular Session of 2016, the Board elected its members of the Bureau as follows:

  President: H.E. Stephanie Hochstetter Skinner-Klée
  (Guatemala, List C)

  Vice President: Mr Vimlendra Sharan
  (India, List B)*

  Member: Ms Anna-Marie Moulton
  (South Africa, List A)

  Member: Ms Vibeke Gram Mortensen
  (Denmark, List D)

  Member: Mr Zoltán Kálmán
  (Hungary, List E)

* Replaced by H.E. Anil Wadhwa (India, List B) on 14 November 2016


  The Alternates are:

  List A - H.E. Mohammed S.L. Sheriff (Liberia)
  List B - H.E. Majid Dehghan-Shoar (Islamic Republic of Iran)
  List C - Ms Angélica Jácome (Panama)
  List D - Mr Osamu Kubota (Japan)
  List E - Mr Andrzej Halasiewicz (Poland)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015

 President: Mr Samuel Beever
 (Australia, List D)

 Vice President: H.E. Stephanie Hochstetter Skinner-Klée*
 (Guatemala, List C)

 Member: Mr Robert Sabiiti
 (Uganda, List A)

 Member: H.E. Saywab Sabir Mustafa Barzani
 (Iraq, List B)

 Member: Mr Victor Fedorinov
 (Russian Federation, List E)


  The Alternates are:

  List A - H.E. Crisantos Obama Ondo (Equatorial Guinea)
  List B - Mr Lee Je-hyoung (Republic of Korea)
  List C - Mr Juan Carlos Sarmiento Umbarila (Colombia)
  List D - Ms Vibeke Gram Mortensen (Denmark)
  List E - Mr Andrzej Halasiewicz (Poland)
 

 * Elected at Annual Session of 2015.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014

  President: H.E. Evelyn A. Stokes-Hayford
   (Ghana, List A)

  Vice President: Mr Samuel Beever
  (Australia, List D)

  Member:  Mr Vimlendra Sharan
  (India, List B)

  Member: H.E. Stephanie Hochstetter
  (Guantemala, List C)

  Member: Ms Marieta Okenková
  (Slovakia, List E)


The alternates are:

List A: Mr Robert Sabitii (Uganda)
List B: H.E. Hassan Janabi (Iraq)
List C: Mr Juan Carlos Sarmiento (Colombia)
List D: Mr Andreas Schiess (Switzerland) 

List E: Mr Victor Fedorinov (Russian Federation)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013

900_EB-Bureau_2013_WFP-Giulio_dAdamo_8918 (2) -

President: Mr Vladimir Kuznetsov
(Russian Federation, List E)

Vice President: H.E. Evelyn A. Stokes-Hayford
(Ghana, List A)

Member: Mr Lupino Lazaro, Jr
(Philippines, List B)

Member: H.E. Miguel Ruíz-Cabañas Izquierdo
(Mexico, List C)

Member: H.E. Thomas Wriessnig
(Germany, List D)


The alternates are:

List A - H.E. Frank Mutubila (Zambia)
List B - H.E. Hassan Janabi (Iraq)
List C - Ms Sylvia María Leticia Wohlers de Meie (Guatemala)
List D - Ms Elizabeth Petrovski (United States of America)
List E - Ms Marieta Okenková (Slovakia)

 

 

2012
 

President: Mr Shobhana Pattanayak
(India, List B)

Vice President: Mr Jíří Muchka
(Czech Republic, List E)

Member: H.E. Josephine W. Gaita
(Kenya, List A)

Member: H.E. Antonino Marques Porto e Santos
(Brazil, List C)

Member: H.E. Jostein Leiro
(Norway, List D)


The alternates are:

List A - H.E. Evelyn Anita Stokes-Hayford (Ghana)
List B - Mr Esteban Pagaran (Philippines)
List C - H.E. Miguel Ruiz-Cabañas Izquierdo (Mexico)
List D - Ms Kristina Gill (Australia)
List E - Mr Arsen Vartanyan (Russian Federation)

 

 

2011
 

President: H.E. Agnes van Ardenne
(Netherlands, List D) (until June 2011)

President: H.E. James  Alexander Harvey
(United KIngdom, List D) (from June 2011)

Vice President: H.E. LI Zhengdong
(China, List B) (until August 2011)

Member: Mr Shobhana Pattanayak
(India, List B) (from September 2011)

Member: Ms Fatma Saber (Egypt, List A)

Member: H.E. Jorge Eduardo Chen Charpentier
(Mexico, List C) (until July 2011)

Member: H.E. Juan Manuel Prieto (Colombia, List C) 
(from August 2011)

Member: Mr Arsen Vartanyan
(Russian Federation, List E)


The alternates are:

List A - H.E. Josephine W. Gaita (Kenya)
List B - Mr Shobhana Pattanayak (India)
List C - H.E. Juan Manuel Prieto (Colombia)
List D - Ms Harriet Spanos (United States of America)
List E - Mr Jíří Muchka (Czech Republic)

 

2010

President: H.E. Sabas Pretelt de la Vega
(Colombia, List C)

Vice President: H.E. Agnes van Ardenne
(Netherlands, List D)

Member: Mr Innocent Mokosa Mandende
(Democratic Republic of the Congo, List A)
[not present in photo]

Member: H.E. Javad Shakhs Tavakolian
(Islamic Republic of Iran, List B)

Member: Mr Jiří Muchka
(Czech Republic, List E)

The Alternates are:

List A - H.E. Mohamed Ashraf Gamal Eldin (Egypt)
List B - H.E. LI Zhengdong (China)
List C - H.E. José Antônio Mercondes de Carvalho (Brazil)
List D - Ms. Harriet Spanos (United States of America)
List E -  Mr Arsen Vartanyan (Russian Federation)
 

 

 

2009

President: Mr Vladimir V. Kuznetsov
(Russian Federation, List E)

Vice President: H.E. Mr. José Antônio Marcondes de Carvalho (Brazil, List C)

Member: Mr Kiala Kia Mateva
(Angola, List A)

Member: Mr Noel D. de Luna
(Philippines, List B)

Member: H.E. James Alexander Harvey
(United Kingdom, List D)
 

The Alternates are:

List A - Mr Innocent Mokosa Mandende (Democratic Republic of Congo)
List B - H.E Javad Shakhs Tavakolian (Islamic Republic of Iran)
List C - H.E. Sabas Pretelt de la Vega (Colombia)
List D - Ms Harriet Spanos (United States of America)
List E - Ms Daniela Moyesová (Czech Republic)


 

 

2008

الرئيس: سعادة السيد: José Eduardo Dantas Ferreira Barbosa

(الرأس الأخضر، القائمة ألف)

نائب الرئيس: السيد: Evgeny F. Utkin

(الاتحاد الروسي، القائمة هاء)

عضو: السيدة:لمياء أحمد السقاف

(الكويت، القائمة باء)

عضو: السيد: Manuel Antonio Álvarez Espinal
(بيرو، القائمة جيم)

 

عضو: سعادة السيد: James Alexander Harvey
(المملكة المتحدة، القائمة دال)

 

2007

الرئيس: السيد: James Melanson

(كندا، القائمة دال)

نائب الرئيس: سعادة السيد: José Eduardo Dantas Ferreira Barbosa

(الرأس الأخضر، القائمة ألف)

عضو:السيد: Ramalingam Parasuram

(الهند، القائمة باء)

عضو: سعادة السيد: Sabas Pretelt de la Vega

(كولومبيا، القائمة جيم)

عضو: السيدة: Bojana Hocevar

(سلوفينيا، القائمة هاء)

2006

الرئيس:سعادة السيد: Mirza Qamar Beg

(باكستان، القائمة باء)

نائب الرئيس: سعادة السيد: Ewald Wermuth

(هولندا، القائمة دال)

عضو: السيد: Emile Essema

(جمهورية الكونغو، القائمة ألف)

عضو: سعادة السيد: Don Alfredo Nestor Puig Pino

(كوبا، القائمة جيم)

عضو: السيد: Alexander A. Titarenko

(الاتحاد الروسي، القائمة هاء)

 

 

2005

President: H.E. Poul Skytte Christoffersen
(Denmark, List D)

Vice President: H.E. Mirza Qamar Beg
(Pakistan, List B)

Member: Mr Kiala Kia Mateva
(Angola, List A)

Member: Mr Patrick Saint-Hilaire
(Haiti, List C)

Member: Mr Alexander A. Titarenko
(Russian Federation, List E)

 

 

2004

President: Mr Miguel Barreto
(Peru, List C)

Vice President: H.E. Poul Skytte Christoffersen
(Denmark, List D)

Member: Mr Nasreddine Rimouche
(Algeria, List A)

Member: Ms Nasrin Akhter
(Bangladesh, List B)

Member: Mr Milan Paksi
(Slovakia, List E).

 

2003

President: H.E. Anthony Beattie
(United  Kingdom, List D)

Vice President: Mr Miguel Barreto
(Peru, List C)                            

Member: H.E. Hamoud Ould Ely
(Mauritania, List A)

Member: Mr Adnan Bashir Khan
(Pakistan, List B)

Member: H.E. Romuald Szuniewicz
(Poland, List E)

 

 

2002

الرئيس: سعادة السيد: Anthony Beattie

(المملكة المتحدة، القائمة دال)

نائب الرئيس: السيد: Miguel Barreto

(بيرو، القائمة جيم)

عضو: سعادة السيد: حمود ولد علي

(موريتانيا، القائمة ألف)

 

عضو: السيد: Adnan Bashir Khan

(باكستان، القائمة باء)

عضو: سعادة السيد: Romuald Szuniewicz

(بولندا، القائمة هاء)

 

 

 

2001

الرئيس: السيدة: Ulla-Maija Finskas

(فنلندا، القائمة دال)

 

نائب الرئيس: سعادة السيد: G. Ruphin

(مدغشقر، القائمة ألف)

 

عضو: السيد: Adnan Bashir Khan

(باكستان، القائمة باء)

 

عضو: السيدة: Ana María Navarro Arrúa

(كوبا، القائمة جيم)

 

عضو: السيد: Ioan Pavel

(رومانيا، القائمة هاء)

 

2000

الرئيس: سعادة السيد: Mohammad Saeed Nouri-Naeeni

(جمهورية إيران الإسلامية)

 

نائب الرئيس: السيدة: Ulla-Maija Finskas

(فنلندا)

 

عضو: السيد: Gaspard Kabura

(بوروندي)

 

عضو: السيدة: Suze Percy

(هايتي)

 

عضو: السيدة: Mariann Kovács

(هنغاريا)

 

 

1999

الرئيس: السيدة: Laurie Tracy

(الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية)

 

نائب الرئيس: سعادة السيد: Mohammad Saeed Nouri-Naeeni

(جمهورية إيران الإسلامية)

 

عضو: السيد: Kiala Kia Mateva

(أنغولا)

 

عضو: السيدة: Mitzi Gurgel Valente Da Costa

(البرازيل)

 

عضو: السيد: Lubomir Micek

(سلوفاكيا)

 

1998

الرئيس: السيدة: María Eulalia Jiménez

(السلفادور)

 

نائب الرئيس: السيدة: Laurie Tracy

(الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية)

 

عضو: السيد: Mohammad Mejbahuddin

(بنغلاديش)

 

عضو: السيد: Gebrehiwot Redai 

(إثيوبيا)

 

عضو: السيد: Lubomir Micek

(سلوفاكيا)

 

1997

الرئيس: السيد: Louis Dominici

(فرنسا)

 

نائب الرئيس: السيد: Atul Sinha

(الهند)

 

عضو: السيدة: María Eulalia Jiménez

(السلفادور)

 

عضو: السيدة: Mariann Kovács

(هنغاريا)

 

عضو: السيد: ماء العينين ولد مختار النش

(موريتانيا)

 

 

1996

الرئيس: السيدة: Béatrice Damiba

(بوركينا فاسو)

 

نائب الرئيس: السيد: Nils Arne Kastberg

(السويد)

 

عضو: السيدة: Juan Nuiry Sánchez

(كوبا)

 

عضو: السيد: Atul Sinha

(الهند)

 

عضو: السيدة: Mariann Kovacs

(هنغاريا)